SITE MAP

EMAIL Webmaster

North Yorkshire Short Mat Bowling Association

Visitor No:

Hit Counter

Reset August 2014

SELBY LEAGUE - 2013/14

Created 8/9/13

Click here to return to Selby League main page

 

FINAL FOURS TABLE

Table last updated with data from David Holmes (Selby Compiler)

Mar 28 at 2.15pm

 

See bottom of page for CUP & PLATE FINALS results

 

DIV 1 Played For Against  Diff Points Won Lost Drawn
JNorthDuffield A J 20 557 324 +233 49.5 18 2 0
Marketweighton.C 20 509 367 +142 41.5 14 6 0
Church Fenton A 20 496 370 +126 41.5 13 7 0
Selby.W.M.C 20 483 397 +86 40 14 6 0
East Cottingwith 20 514 357 +157 39.5 15 5 0
Stewart 20 421 461 -40 31.5 11 9 0
Carlton 20 374 473 -99 20 5 14 1
Escrick 20 398 477 -79 19.5 6 14 0
Sutton on Derwent 20 409 502 -93 18 6 14 0
NorthDuffield B    20 318 568 -250 16 4 16 0
Holme Moor A    20 351 536 -185 13 3 16 1
DIV 2 Played For Against  Diff Points Won Lost Drawn
Wilberfoss          ↑ 21 497 379 +118 44 15 6 0
Eggborough C    21 555 399 +156 39.5 12 7 2
Church Fenton B 21 487 393 +94 39 13 8 0
Home Moor B 21 508 409 +99 37.5 11 9 1
Seaton Ross 21 482 416 +66 37 12 7 2
Marketweighton A 21 502 409 +93 36.5 12 8 1
Snaith&Cowick 21 476 478 -2 33 13 8 0
Riccall A 21 462 447 +15 29.5 9 11 1
Melbourne 21 452 485 -33 28.5 9 12 0
Riccall B 21 362 590 -228 17.5 6 15 0
Bubwith 21 338 569 -225 15 3 17 1

 

 

FINAL TRIPLES TABLE

Table last updated with data from David Holmes (Selby Compiler)  

MAR 13 at 12.00pm

Team Played Diff Points Won Lost Drawn
JEast CottingwithJ 19 +172 35 17 1 1
Church Fenton 1 19 +203 33 16 2 1
Selby WMC 19 +181 28 14 5 0
Escrick 19 +86 24 12 7 0
Market Weighton 19 +49 24 12 7 0
Church Fenton 2 19 +33 24 12 7 0
Eggborough 19 +61 23 11 7 1
North Duffield 19 +46 23 11 7 1
Carlton 1 19 +45 23 11 7 1
Stewart 19 +23 23 11 7 1
Riccall 1 19 -24 20 10 9 0
Wilberfoss 19 -24 18 9 10 0
Holme Moor 19 -23 16 8 11 0
Carlton 2 19 -59 15 7 11 1
Sutton on Derwent 19 -51 13 6 12 1
Seaton Ross 1 19 -91 13 6 12 1
Seaton Ross 2 19 -117 11 5 13 1
Melbourne 19 -77 10 5 14 0
Bubwith 19 -189 4 2 17 0
Riccall 2 19 -249 0 0 19 0

 

Tate & Lyle KO Cup and Plate competitions

Data provided by David Holmes (Selby Compiler)  

Last updated - Mar 8  at 6.30pm

 

 

Thursday 13th  February at North Duffield

Plate Semi-final

Carlton 24    v    Holme on Spalding Moor. 'A'  16

 

 

Friday 7th March at Riccall

 

Plate Semi-final

Holme on Spalding Moor. 'B'  24   v    North Duffield 'B'  20

 

Tate & Lyle cup

 

Thursday 27th February at Bubwith

 

Tate & Lyle Semi-final

East Cottingwith  23   v   Selby W.M.C. 26

 

Friday 7th March at Riccall

 

Tate & Lyle Semi-final

Church Fenton 'B'  12   v   North Duffield 'A'  30

 

Finals will be held at Bubwith on Thursday 27th March

 

CUP

Selby WMC 20   v    N Duffield 'A' 29

Rink 1  North Duffield A,  16 . Selby WMC 9

Rink 2  North Duffield A,  13 . Selby WMC 11

 

 

PLATE

 Carlton  37  v    Holme on Spalding Moor 'B'  17

Rink 1  Carlton 22  Holme on Spalding Moor B 11

Rink 2 Carlton 15   Holme on Spalding Moor B 6