SITE MAP

EMAIL Webmaster

North Yorkshire Short Mat Bowling Association

Visitor No:

Hit Counter

14a - ORDER OF MERIT TABLE - 2012/13

Created 5/9/12

To see an explanation of how points are allocated see ORDER OF MERIT

To view OOM tables from other seasons select  2006/07  2007/08  2008/09  2009/10  2010/11  2011/12

 

KEY

S = Singles     P = Pairs      T = Triples      F = Fours      MF = Mixed Fours      J = Junior(U18)

32 = Last 32      16 = Last 16      QF = Last 8      SF = Last 4      RU = Runner-up      W = Winner

ND=North Duffield  B=BSA(Swinton)  KM=Kirbymisperton  E=Easingwold  HF=HighFives S=Scarborough  LC=Little Cup

(Success in  junior competitions, although shown in red, are not awarded points as they are not open to all)

 

Final update on APR 9 (to include ALL NATIONALS)

84 players in list this year

 

NOTE - 2 ranking events, the North Duffield Triples and the BSA Triples were both cancelled

Posn.

PLAYER

TOTAL

POINTS

NATIONAL

FINALS

(BROMSGROVE)

NORTHERN

CHAMPIONSHIPS

(BARNARD CASTLE)

COUNTY

CHAMPIONSHIPS

OPEN CLUB

COMPETITIONS

1 RENDER B 34 MFW  T16   PRU  FW  MFSF  SW  TW  
2 CONROY S 30 PRU  T16   PW FW SSF  TW  
3 NEWSOME Jo 29 PRU  T16 FRU  PSF PW  FQF  TSF  
4 RUDD J 27 MFW  T16 P16 PSF  FW  MFSF  TRU  
5 NEWSOME D 22 MF16  T16   PRU  FW  MFW  SQF  TSF  
 6 TOWNEND J 19 MFW FRU  T16 FQF  MFSF TQF  
7 HOLTBY S 17   FW  SQF FSF MFQF  SQF  TQF BHFW
8= HERBERT D 16   S16  PSF  TSF PSF MFQF SQF TQF  
  NEWSOME Jill 16 MF16  T16 F16  P16 PSF  FQF  MFW  TSF  
9 GREEN R 15   FW PQF MFQF TQF BHFW  LCW
10= HAYNES R 14   FW FSF MFQF  TQF BHFW
  HOLTBY M (u18) 14 J16 FW PQF FSF  MFQF  JRU BHFW
11 LOCHMAN R 13   FRU  PSF  T16 FQF  TQF  
12= BOATMAN F 12   FRU  S16  T16 FQF SSF  TQF  
  RAGGETT G 12   PSF  TSF PSF MFQF TQF  
13 WHITEHEAD G 11   F16  T16 FQF MFSF  TRU LCW
14 TOWNEND G 10 MFW   MFSF  
15= SENIOR J 9   FQF FRU TQF SPW
  WHITEHEAD A 9   T16 MFSF TRU LCW
16 CLARKE James 8 MF16   PQF MFW  
17= BURROW J (u18) 7 S16 S16 SRU   
  CLARK C 7 MF16   MFW  
  JOHNSON D 7   T16 MFRU TSF  
  RIDGE A 7   FQF FRU  TQF  
  RIDGE M 7   FQF FRU  TQF  
  TRANMER L 7   F16  T16 FQF TRU  
18 LENG A 6   FQF FRU  
19 LANGDON D (u18) 5 JRU TSF TQF JW  
20= BEARDSLEY D 4   FQF FSF  
  BEARDSLEY P 4   FQF FSF  
  BROWN D 4     MFRU  
  DYE G 4   F16 FQF LCW
  JACKSON A 4     PQF  FQF ETW
  JONES B 4   FQF FSF  
  JONES P 4   FQF FSF  
  LUND R 4     FSF KMTW
  TOASE J 4     MFRU  
  WALKER P 4     MFRU  
21= HUGHES J 3   T16 TSF  
  HUGHES K 3   T16 TSF  
  LORAINE D 3       BHFRU  KMPW
  LORAINE S 3       BHFRU  KMPW
22= BANTHORPE A 2     FQF MFQF  
  CLARK E 2   F16 FQF  
  CLARK R 2   F16 FQF  
  COATES A 2     MFSF  
  COATES J 2     MFSF  
  COFFEY J 2       KMTW
  HARRIS L 2     PQF LCRU
  HARRIS R 2     PQF LCRU
  INGLE J 2   F16 FQF  
  LAWRY P 2     MFQF KMTRU
  LAWSON-HOWE R 2     MFQF KMTRU
  MYERS H 2       SPW
  SIMMONITE B 2     FQF MFQF  
  SLEIGHTHOLME S 2       KMTW
  THOMPSON D 2       ETW
  WELCH H 2       ETW
  WILLIAMSON P 2       BHFW
23= BANTHORPE P 1     FQF  
  BARTHRAM C 1     MFQF  
  BRAILEY K 1       ETRU
  CROSSLAND B 1       BHFRU
  DAVIES B 1       BHFRU
  EDMOND C 1       KMPRU
  ELGIE P 1     FQF  
  FLETCHER G 1     MFQF  
  HERBERT A 1     MFQF  
  JACKSON M 1   F16    
  JOHNSON K 1       ETRU
  KELLEHER G 1       KMTRU
  PITTHAM S 1     PQF  
  POTTER J 1     PQF  
  RAGGETT L 1     MFQF  
  RUSTON C 1       SPRU
  SHERBURN G 1       BHFRU
  SMITH E 1     MFQF  
  SPENCER S 1     SQF  
  STONEHOUSE M 1       KMPRU
  THORNBURN D 1       SPRU
  THORNBURN E 1     MFQF  
  WEATHERILL Je 1       LCRU
  WEATHERILL Ji 1       LCRU
  WILSON L 1       ETRU