SITE MAP

EMAIL Webmaster

North Yorkshire Short Mat Bowling Association

Visitor No:

Hit Counter

Created 10/10/10

ORDER OF MERIT TABLE - 2011/12

Created 22/9/11

To see an explanation of how points are allocated see ORDER OF MERIT

To view OOM tables from other seasons select  2006/07  2007/08  2008/09  2009/10  2010/11

 

KEY

S = Singles     P = Pairs      T = Triples      F = Fours      MF = Mixed Fours      J = Junior(U18)

32 = Last 32      16 = Last 16      QF = Last 8      SF = Last 4      RU = Runner-up      W = Winner

ND=North Duffield  B=BSA(Swinton)  KM=Kirbymisperton  E=Easingwold  HF=HighFives S=Scarborough  LC=Little Cup

 

89 players in list this year

Posn.

PLAYER

TOTAL

POINTS

NATIONAL

FINALS

(BEDFORD)

NORTHERN

CHAMPIONSHIPS

(BARNARD CASTLE)

COUNTY

CHAMPIONSHIPS

OPEN CLUB

COMPETITIONS

1 MALONE B 41 SRU P16 F32   PW FW MFRU SW TW LCW
2 CONROY S 33 P16 F32 PRU F16 T16 PW FW MFRU TW  
3 HOLTBY S 21 T16 S16 T16 FRU MFQF SRU TSF NDTRU  BTW  ETRU  HFW
4= NEWSOME D 19 MF16 SSF F32   FSF MFW SSF TQF  
  NEWSOME Jo 19 MF16 F32 PRU F16 PQF FSF MFW TQF  
5 RENDER B 18 S32 F32   FSF MFRU SSF TW LCW
6 HAYNES R 16 T16 T16 FRU MFQF TSF NDTRU  BTW  ETRU  HFW
7= GREEN R 13 T16   FRU MFQF SQF TSF ETRU HFW
  RUDD J 13 F32 F16 T16 FW MFRU  
8= NEWSOME Jill 12 MF16 F16 T16 FQF MFW TQF LCRU
  WHITEHEAD G 12   SQF T16 FQF MFSF SQF TRU LCRU
9= TOWNEND J 10 P32   PSF FRU MFQF LCW
  WHITEHEAD A 10   T16 FQF MFSF SQF TRU LCRU
10 SENIOR J 9 F32 F16 FW TQF  
11 CLARK Charlotte 7 MF16 J16   MFW JQF  
12 TRANMER L 6   T16 TRU FQF  
13= BREEZE C 5   P16 PRU  
  BREEZE S 5   P16 PRU  
  LOCHMAN R 5 F32 F16 PQF FSF  
  TOWNEND G 5 P32   PSF LCW
  WILLIAMSON P 5       NDTRU  BTW  HFW
14= BANTHORPE A 4     MFSF ETW
  COFFEY J 4       KMTW KMPW
  LUND R 4       KMTW KMPW
  SIMMONITE B 4     MFSF ETW
15= BRADLEY L 3     FSF MFQF  
  BRADLEY P 3     FSF MFQF  
  CLARK Janet 3   T16 TSF  
  CROSBY J 3     TQF NDTW
  DAVIES R 3     TQF NDTW
  ELLIS D 3   T16 TSF  
  ELLIS R 3   T16 TSF  
  HOLTBY M 3   T16   HFW
  JACKSON Arthur 3     MFQF BTRU
  LAWSON-HOWE R 3   F16 FQF KMPRU
  RIDGE A 3     PSF TQF  
  RIDGE M 3     PSF TQF  
  RUSTON C 3   F16 FQF KMPRU
  SANDERSON R 3     TQF NDTW
16= BANTHORPE P 2       ETW
  BARTHRAM C 2     MFSF  
  COATES A 2     MFSF  
  COATES J 2     MFSF  
  HERBERT D 2   F16 MFQF  
  HUGHES K 2     FQF HFRU
  JOHNSTONE D 2     FQF HFRU
  MCDOWELL G 2     FSF  
  PENNOCK J 2     FQF HFRU
  RAGGETT G 2   F16 MFQF  
  RHODES J 2     MFSF  
  ROOCROFT S 2     FQF HFRU
  SLEIGHTHOLME S 2       KMTW
  THOMAS H 2     FSF  
  TINGAY K 2   F16 FQF  
17= ATKINSON N 1     PQF  
  BARNINGHAM A 1   F16    
  BEARDSLEY D 1     PQF  
  BEARDSLEY P 1     PQF  
  BROWN D 1       HFRU
  CLARK Elaine 1     TQF  
  CLARK Geoff 1     MFQF  
  CLARK Jacki 1     MFQF  
  DAWSON N 1     FQF  
  DYE G 1       LCRU
  HEARLD J 1     MFQF  
  JACKSON Matthew 1     TQF JSF  
  JARVIS D 1     SQF  
  JONES B 1     FQF  
  JONES P 1     FQF  
  LORAINE D 1       KMTRU
  LORAINE S 1       KMTRU
  MANFIELD M 1     PQF  
  MEEK A 1     PQF  
  RAGGETT L 1     MFQF  
  SHERBURN L 1       KMTRU
  STEVENS C 1     PQF  
  THOMPSON K 1       BTRU
  WALKER P 1     MFQF  
  WARD A 1     TQF  
  WEATHERELL Je 1     MFQF  
  WEATHERELL Ji 1     MFQF  
  WELCH H 1       BTRU
18= BADDELEY D 0     JQF  
  BURROW J 0     JQF  
  CLARK James 0     JRU  
  LANGDON D 0     JSF  
  MCKEE R 0     JQF  
  POTTER J 0 JSF   JW