SITE MAP

EMAIL Webmaster

North Yorkshire Short Mat Bowling Association

Visitor No:

Hit Counter

Created 10/10/10

ORDER OF MERIT - 2010/11

Created 10/10/10

To view OOM from other seasons select  2006/07  2007/08  2008/09  2009/10

KEY

S = Singles     P = Pairs      T = Triples      F = Fours      MF = Mixed Fours      J = Junior(U18)

32 = Last 32      16 = Last 16      QF = Last 8      SF = Last 4      RU = Runner-up      W = Winner

ND=North Duffield  B=BSA(Swinton)  KM=Kirbymisperton  E=Easingwold  HF=HighFives S=Scarborough  LC=Little Cup

 

In 2010/11 the following 90 players made it into the OOM table

 

Posn. PLAYER TOTAL

POINTS

NATIONAL

FINALS

NORTHERN

CHAMPIONSHIPS

COUNTY

CHAMPIONSHIPS

OPEN CLUB

COMPETITIONS

1= HAYNES R 34 P32 FSF FQF TSF MFRU SQF TSF PRU FW NDTRU HFRU LCW
  MALONE B 34 MFQF S16 TSF SRU MFW SSF FSF TW HFW
2 GREEN R 32 P32 FSF FQF TSF MFRU TSF PRU FW HFRU LCW
3 HOLTBY S 29 FSF FQF SQF TRU PW FW NDTRU HFRU LCW
4 NEWSOME David 27 MFSF S32 F32 FW S16 MFSF SRU TQF FRU KMPRU
5 CONROY S 26 MFQF TSF   MFW SW TW  
6= RENDER B 22 MFQF F32 FW MFW FRU KMPRU
  WILLIAMSON P 22 FSF FQF PW FW NDTRU HFRU
7 NEWSOME Jo 21 MFSF F32 FW MFSF TQF PQF FRU  
8 KOTEK N 19 JQF PRU TRU SSF TSF PSF FQF JRU  
9 BOATMAN F 18   F16 PRU TRU SQF TSF PSF  
10 LOCHMAN R 14 F32 FW PQF FRU  
11= RUDD J 12 MFQF   MFW FSF HFW
  SENIOR J 12 TSF   TW  
12= NEWSOME Jill 11 MFSF F16 MFSF TQF FQF HFW
  TOWNEND G 11   TSF MFRU TSF LCRU
13= LAMBERT J 8   TRU TSF  
  WHITEHEAD Geoff 8 P32 F16 MFQF PSF FQF NDTW
14= JACKSON Marlene 6 MFSF   MFSF  
  WHITEHEAD Anne 6 P32 F16 MFQF PSF FQF  
15 TOWNEND J 5     MFRU LCRU
16= COATES A 4     MFQF FQF NDTW
  COATES J 4     MFQF FQF NDTW
  HOLTBY M 4     TRU  
  JARVIS D 4     TRU  
17= BEARDSLEY D 3   F16 FSF  
  BEARDSLEY P 3   F16 FSF  
  CALVERT J 3     MFSF PQF  
  CALVERT K 3     MFSF PQF  
  HANLON T 3     TQF HFW
  JONES B 3   F16 FSF  
  JONES P 3   F16 FSF  
18= BADDELEY N 2     JQF LCW
  BRAILEY K 2       BTW
  CLARK James 2     SQF FQF  
  DADDY D 2     MFSF  
  HAFFEY S 2       BTW
  HEATON H 2       BTW
  LENG A 2     FSF  
  LENG M 2     FSF  
  MYERS H 2       KMPW
  MYERS J 2       KMPW
  RUSTON C 2       SPW
  SMALLWOOD J 2     MFSF  
  THORNBURN D 2       SPW
  WATSON P 2       HFW
19= AGUSTUS J 1     TQF  
  AGUSTUS S 1     TQF  
  BANTHORPE A 1     FQF  
  BARTHRAM C 1     MFQF  
  BIRDSALL A 1     PQF  
  BROWN D 1     MFQF  
  BURGOYNE R 1       SPRU
  CLARK Charlotte 1     FQF JSF  
  CLARK Elaine 1     TQF  
  CLARK Richard 1     PQF  
  CRAVEN A 1     TQF  
  DYE G 1     FQF  
  ELGIE P 1     TQF  
  FLYNN N 1     MFQF  
  FOSTER B 1     FQF  
  FRYER B 1       LCRU
  GIBBONS D 1     FQF  
  GOOD R 1       BTRU
  HUBBARD L 1     MFQF  
  HUGHES J 1     MFQF  
  JACKSON Arthur 1     MFQF  
  JACKSON Matthew 1 JQF   TQF JW  
  LAMBETH I 1       SPRU
  LUND R 1       BTRU
  MATHER D 1     MFQF  
  OHARE J 1     TQF  
  OLIVER H 1     FQF  
  POTTER J 1 J16   FQF JSF  
  RANDON D 1       LCRU
  RHODES J 1     MFQF  
  SHERBURN G 1     PQF  
  SIMMONITE B 1     FQF  
  SLEIGHTHOLME S 1       BTRU
  SMITH R 1     MFQF  
  TOASE J 1     MFQF  
  WALKER D 1       HFRU
  WARD A 1     TQF  
  WEATHERILL Jean 1     MFQF  
  WEATHERILL Jim 1     MFQF  
  WILLIAMS D 1     FQF  
  WILSON H 1     PQF  
  BREEZE C 0     JQF  
  BURROW J 0     JQF  
  TOWNEND E 0     JQF