SITE MAP

EMAIL Webmaster

North Yorkshire Short Mat Bowling Association

Visitor No:

Hit Counter

Created 25/10/09

ORDER OF MERIT TABLE - 2009/10

To view OOM from other seasons select  2006/07  2007/08  2008/09

KEY

S = Singles     P = Pairs      T = Triples      F = Fours      MF = Mixed Fours      J = Junior(U18)

32 = Last 32      16 = Last 16      QF = Last 8      SF = Last 4      RU = Runner-up      W = Winner

ND=North Duffield  B=BSA(Swinton)  KM=Kirbymisperton  E=Easingwold  HF=HighFives S=Scarborough LC=Little Cup

 

In 2009/10 the following 99 players made it into the OOM table

 

Posn.   TOTAL

POINTS

NATIONAL

FINALS

NORTHERN

CHAMPIONSHIPS

COUNTY

CHAMPIONSHIPS

OPEN CLUB

COMPETITIONS

J NEWSOME David 35 MF16 FQF T32 FSF SSF T16 FRU MFSF TW SRU NDTW ETW
2 LOCHMAN R 26 MF16 FQF FSF P16 T16 PSF FRU MFRU TSF ETW LCRU
3 NEWSOME Jo 25 MF16 FQF T32 FSF T16 FRU MFSF TW ETW
4 RENDER B 24 MF16 FQF FSF P16 T16 PSF FRU MFRU TSF SQF  
5 MALONE B 23 MF16 SW PQF PW MFRU SSF  
6 KOTEK N 20 S16 P16 PRU FW TQF JW SW  
7 NEWSOME Jill 13 MF16 T32 P16 T16 PQF MFSF TW  
8 GREEN R 10 T32 SQF FQF TRU SSF  
  JACKSON Arthur 10   FQF T16 PSF FSF TSF SQF  
  RUDD J 10 MF16 P16 T16 PQF MFRU TSF  
9 HANLON T 9   PQF PW TQF  
  WHITEHEAD A 9     MFW NDTW LCRU
10 BOATMAN F 8   P16 PRU FSF TQF  
11 DYE G 7     MFW LCRU
  TOWNEND G 7 T32   FQF TRU SQF  
  WHITEHEAD G 7     MFW LCRU
12 BARNSLEY M 6     FW  
  CLARK Charlotte 6     FW JRU  
  CLARK James 6     FW  
  MYERS H 6       SPW HFW KMPW
  MYERS J 6       SPW HFW KMPW
  RAGGETT G 6   PQF PQF FSF TQF  
  TRANMER L 6     MFW  
13 HAYNES R 5 T32   TRU  
  HEARLD J 5   FQF FSF MFQF  
  WETHERILL Je 5   FQF FSF MFQF  
  WETHERILL Ji 5   FQF FSF MFQF  
14 CROSSLAND B 4     FQF HFRU LCW
  FLINTON B 4       KMTW BTW
  HIGGS B 4       KMTW BTW
  JACKSON Marlene 4 MF16   MFSF TQF  
15 BRADLEY L 3   FQF FQF  
  BRADLEY P 3   FQF FQF  
  CRIPPS G 3   T16 TSF  
  HERBERT D 3   P16 PQF  
  HOLTBY S 3     FQF MFSF  
  LORAINE D 3       HFRU LCW
  LORAINE S 3       HFRU LCW
  SHERBURN G 3     FQF HFRU KMPRU
  SMALLWOOD J 3     MFSF ETRU
  THOMAS H 3   FQF FQF  
  WATKINSON M 3   T16 TSF  
16 ALLAN S 2       HFW
  BOATMAN N 2     FSF  
  BROWN Danny 2     TQF BTRU
  BURDON C 2       BTW
  CALVERT J 2     MFSF  
  CLARK Renee 2       KMTW
  COLLIER T 2       HFW
  COUPLAND S 2   FQF    
  JARVIS D 2     FQF MFQF  
  LUND R 2     FQF KMTRU
  MCKAY C 2     MFSF  
  RENDER P 2       NDTW
  SHERBURN L 2     FQF KMPRU
  STONEHOUSE M 2       HFW
  TOWNEND J 2     FSF  
  WELCH H 2     PSF  
  WILLIAMS D 2     TQF BTRU
  WITHAM P 2       LCW
17 AGUSTUS J 1     TQF  
  AGUSTUS S 1     TQF  
  BANTHORPE A 1       BTRU
  BANTHORPE F 1     TQF  
  BEARDSLEY D 1     MFQF  
  BEARDSLEY P 1     MFQF  
  BROWN David 1     MFQF  
  CLARK Elaine 1     PQF  
  CLARK Geoff 1     FQF  
  CLARK Richard 1     PQF  
  COFFEY J 1       KMTRU
  CROSSLAND J 1     FQF  
  DADDY D 1       ETRU
  DANIEL G 1     MFQF  
  ELGIE P 1     MFQF  
  ELLIS D 1     TQF  
  ELLIS R 1     TQF  
  FENWICK M 1     FQF  
  FRYER B 1       NDTRU
  JONES B 1     MFQF  
  JONES P 1     MFQF  
  LILLIMAN M 1     MFQF  
  MATHER D 1     MFQF  
  MCDOWELL G 1     FQF  
  PITHAM S 1     MFQF  
  RANDON D 1       NDTRU
  RICHARDSON E 1       ETRU
  RIDGE A 1     PQF  
  RIDGE M 1     PQF  
  RUSTON C 1       SPRU
  SLEIGHTHOLME S 1       KMTRU
  STEVENS C 1     FQF  
  THORNBURN E 1       SPRU
  TOASE J 1     MFQF  
  WALKER P 1     MFQF  
  WATSON R 1       NDTRU
  WITHAM I 1       HFRU
  JACKSON Matthew 0     JSF  
  TOWNEND E 0     JSF