SITE MAP

EMAIL Webmaster

North Yorkshire Short Mat Bowling Association

Visitor No:

Hit Counter

Created 25/10/09

ORDER OF MERIT TABLE - 2008/09

To view OOM from other seasons select  2006/07  2007/08  2009/10

KEY

S = Singles     P = Pairs      T = Triples      F = Fours      MF = Mixed Fours      J = Junior(U18)

32 = Last 32      16 = Last 16      QF = Last 8      SF = Last 4      RU = Runner-up      W = Winner

ND=North Duffield  B=BSA(Swinton)  KM=Kirbymisperton  E=Easingwold  HF=HighFives S=Scarborough LC=Little Cup

 

In 2008/09 the following 83 players made it into the OOM table

 

Posn. PLAYER TOTAL

POINTS

NATIONAL

FINALS

NORTHERN

CHAMPIONSHIPS

COUNTY

CHAMPIONSHIPS

OPEN CLUB

COMPETITIONS

1 GREEN R 28 T16 FRU PSF TRU PQF TW FSF ET
2= HAYNES R 25 T16 F16 PSF TRU PQE TW FRU ET
  NEWSOME Jo 25 MF16 F16 F16 SRU PQF TQF FW MFW ET BHF LC
4= NEWSOME D 22 MF16 F16 JW F16 JW SQF PQF TQF FW MFW ET BHF LC
  WHITEHEAD G 22   FRU SW SW FSF  
6= LOCHMAN R 19 F16 F16 P16 TQF TSF FW ET BHF LC
  RENDER B 19 F16 F16 P16 TQF TSF FW MFRU BHF LC
  TOWNEND G 19 T16 P16 TRU PRU TW  
9 CALVERT J 11   F16 TRU FRU LC
10= CALVERT K 9   F16 TRU FRU  
  WHITEHEAD A 9   FRU SSF FSF  
12= DYE G 8   FRU FSF  
  RUDD J 8   TQF TSF MFRU BHF
14= BURNHAM G 7   F16 FRU LC
  COFFEY J 7     PW TQF  
  LUND R 7     PW TQF  
17= BANTHORPE A 6   PSF PSF  
  FOSTER B 6   PSF PSF  
  KELLEHER G 6       BP BT KMP
  NEWSOME Jill 6 MF16   TQF MFW  
  ROBINSON A 6     SSF TSF MFRU  
  TOWNEND J 6   P16 T16 PRU  
23= JACKSON Marlene 5 MF16   MFW  
  MALONE B 5     SQF MFRU NDT
  WILLIAMSON P 5     SRU PSF FQF  
26= BEARDSLEY D 4 MF16   FSF MFSF  
  BEARDSLEY P 4 MF16   FSF MFSF  
  FENWICK M 4     TRU  
  JONES B 4 MF16   FSF MFSF  
  JONES P 4 MF16   FSF MFSF  
  OWSTON P 4       SP KMP
32= BARNINGHAM A 3       SP BP
  BOATMAN F 3   T16 TSF  
  BOATMAN S 3   T16 TSF  
  CONROY S 3       KMT NDT
  CROSBY J 3       KMT NDT
  JACKSON A 3     FQF MFSF NDT
  JARVIS D 3     PSF FQF  
  SENIOR J 3     TQF FQF KMT
40= BRADLEY L 2       KMT
  BRADLEY P 2       KMT
  CZERNIK R 2       BT
  DADDY D 2       LC
  HEARLD J 2     FQF MFSF  
  KNAGGS D 2       SP
  LAWRY P 2       BT
  RICHARDSON E 2       LC
  RIDGE A 2     TQF FQF  
  RIDGE M 2     TQF FQF  
  SMALLWOOD J 2     PQF FQF  
  SMALLWOOD K 2     PQF FQF  
  THOMAS H 2       KMT
  WEATHERILL Jean 2     FQF MFSF  
  WEATHERILL Jim 2     FQF MFSF  
55= AGUSTUS J 1     TQF  
  AGUSTUS S 1     TQF  
  BELL J 1       BT
  CHILD D 1       ET
  CLARK J 1     FQF  
  CLEMENTS E 1       BT
  COPLAND R 1       BT
  CROSSLAND B 1       KMP
  CROSSLAND J 1       KMP
  CROWTHER B 1     FQF  
  ELGIE P 1     SQF  
  FURNISS B 1     FQF  
  HANLON T 1     TQF  
  HARDCASTLE A 1     FQF  
  HARDCASTLE K 1     FQF  
  LORAINE D 1       BHF
  LORAINE S 1       BHF
  SHERBURN G 1       BHF
  SHERBURN L 1       BHF
  SLEIGHTHOLME J 1     TQF  
  TAYLOR J 1       SP
  TAYLOR R 1       SP
  THORNBURN D 1       BP
  WATKINSON M 1       NDT
  WELCH H 1       NDT
  WITHAM I 1       BHF
  JACKSON Matthew 0     JSF  
  LAMBERT J 0     JRU  
  POTTS N 0     JSF