SITE MAP

EMAIL Webmaster

North Yorkshire Short Mat Bowling Association

Visitor No:

Hit Counter

Created 25/10/09

ORDER OF MERIT TABLE - 2007/08

To view OOM from other seasons select  2006/07  2008/09  2009/10

KEY

S = Singles     P = Pairs      T = Triples      F = Fours      MF = Mixed Fours      J = Junior(U18)

32 = Last 32      16 = Last 16      QF = Last 8      SF = Last 4      RU = Runner-up      W = Winner

ND=North Duffield  B=BSA(Swinton)  KM=Kirbymisperton  E=Easingwold  HF=HighFives S=Scarborough LC=Little Cup

 

In 2007/08 the following 74 players made it into the OOM table

 

Posn. PLAYER TOTAL

POINTS

NATIONAL

FINALS

NORTHERN

CHAMPIONSHIPS

COUNTY

CHAMPIONSHIPS

OPEN CLUB

COMPETITIONS

1 NEWSOME D 27   FSF SQF TRU SRU TQF FQF ET BT BHF NDT LC
2 WHITEHEAD G 22   FW SSF TW FW  
3= DYE G 20   FW TW FW  
  WHITEHEAD A 20   FW TW FW  
5 NEWSOME Jo 19   FSF TRU TQF FQF ET BT BHF LC
6 GREEN R 17 MF16 PQF T16 PSF TSF FW MFRU BHF
7 LOCHMAN R 15   FSF TQF PQF TSF FQF ET BT BHF LC
8 RENDER B 12 J16 FSF JW PQF TSF FQF BHF LC
9 TOWNEND G 10 MF16 J16   JRU SW TQF MFRU  
10= BANTHORPE A 9   FQF PW TQF  
  HAYNES R 9 MF16 PQF PSF TQF FQF MFRU  
12= BEARDSLEY D 8   P16 PRU FQF BHF LC
  BEARDSLEY P 8   P16 PRU FQF BHF LC
  BRADLEY P 8     FRU MFW  
  JACKSON A 8   FW    
  THOMAS H 8     FRU MFW  
17= HOLTBY S 7   PQF TQF PSF FQF  
  NEWSOME Jill 7   TRU TQF  
19= CROSSLAND B 6     FSF KMP BP BT
  CROSSLAND J 6     FSF KMP BP BT
  FOSTER B 6     PW  
  RUDD J 6   TQF TSF BHF
  SHERBURN L 6     TRU FSF  
24= CALVERT J 5   F16 T16 TSF FQF  
  JONES B 5     PQF FQF BHF NDT LC
  JONES P 5     PQF FQF BHF NDT LC
  SMALLWOOD K 5   F16 T16 TSF MFSF  
28= BRADLEY L 4     MFW  
  BURNHAM G 4   F16 PQF FQF  
  CLARK G 4     MFW  
  COUPLAND S 4     FRU  
  LORAINE D 4     TRU  
  LORAINE S 4     TRU  
  RUSSELL A 4     FRU  
  TOWNEND J 4 MF16   TQF MFRU  
36= BROWN D 3   FQF TQF  
  COFFEY J 3     FSF KMT
  FENWICK M 3     FSF PQF  
  LUND R 3     FSF KMT
  SHERBURN G 3     FSF BT
  SIMMONITE B 3   FQF MFSF  
  WILLIAMS D 3   FQF TQF  
43= ALMOND B 2       ET
  ALMOND J 2       ET
  BREWER C 2       KMT
  CALVERT K 2   F16 FQF  
  COATES A 2       NDT
  COATES J 2       NDT
  COLLIER E 2       BP
  COLLIER T 2       BP
  EDMOND C 2       KMT
  FENWICK F 2     FSF  
  HEARLD J 2     FQF NDT
  HUGHES J 2       ET
  JARVIS D 2   S16 PQF  
  ROBINSON A 2     JSF SSF  
  SLEIGHTHOLME S 2     PQF KMT
  STONEHOUSE M 2       KMT
  WILLIAMSON P 2     PSF  
60= AGUSTUS J 1     TQF  
  CLARK R 1     PQF  
  CLIFTON J 1     MFSF  
  CRAVEN A 1     MFSF  
  CROSBY J 1     TQF  
  CZERNICK R 1       KMP
  HANLON T 1     TQF  
  HUBBARD L 1     MFSF  
  KELLEHER G 1       KMT
  MANFIELD M 1     MFSF  
  MORELY A 1     MFSF  
  SMALLWOOD J 1     MFSF  
  WEATHERILL Jean 1     FQF  
  WEATHERILL Jim 1     FQF  
  KOTEK N 0     JSF