SITE MAP

EMAIL Webmaster

North Yorkshire Short Mat Bowling Association

Visitor No:

Hit Counter

Created 25/10/09

ORDER OF MERIT TABLE - 2006/07

 

To view OOM from other seasons select  2007/08  2008/09  2009/10

 

KEY

S = Singles     P = Pairs      T = Triples      F = Fours      MF = Mixed Fours      J = Junior(U18)

32 = Last 32      16 = Last 16      QF = Last 8      SF = Last 4      RU = Runner-up      W = Winner

ND=North Duffield  B=BSA(Swinton)  KM=Kirbymisperton  E=Easingwold  HF=HighFives S=Scarborough LC=Little Cup

 

In 2006/07 the following 68 players made it into the OOM table

 

Posn. PLAYER TOTAL

POINTS

NATIONAL

FINALS

NORTHERN

CHAMPIONSHIPS

COUNTY

CHAMPIONSHIPS

OPEN CLUB

COMPETITIONS

1 WHITEHEAD G 21 P16 SQF PSF T16 SSF PW TSF FSF  
2 NEWSOME D 18 F32 FSE SW JSF SSF PQE FSF  
3 WHITEHEAD A 17 P16 PSF T16 PW TSF FSF  
4= RENDER B 15 F32 FSF TQF TRU FSF NDT
  TOWNEND G 15 MFSF SQF   JRU SW PQF  
6= CROSSLAND B 14   TQF PQF TW FQF BP KMP BHF
  CROSSLAND J 14   TQF PQF TW FQF BP KMP BHF
8= GREEN R 10 MFSF PQF PSF FSF  
  JACKSON A 10 P32 FQF S16 PRU SQF FQF  
  SIMMONITE B 10   F16 TQF FW ET
11 SHERBURN G 9   TQF TW FQF  
12= BANTHORPE A 8   F16 TQF FW  
  BUNTING J 8 P32 F16 PRU TQF FQF  
  HAYNES R 8 MFSF PQF PSF  
  JARVIS D 8   P16 FRU   BHF
  NEWSOME Jo 8 F32 FSF PQF FSF  
  RIDGE M 8   S16 T16 SRU TSF  
  WILLIAMS D 8   F16 TQF FW  
20= BROWN D 7   F16 FW  
  LOCHMAN R 7 F32 FSF FSF  
22= AGUSTUS J 6   TQF TRU  
  CALVERT J 6     TQF BT ET BHF
  CLARK R 6   P16 PQF FRU  
  HANLON T 6   TQF TRU  
  HOLTBY S 6     TQF BT ET BHF
28= DYE G 5   T16 TSF FSF  
  MELLORS M 5   F16 TQF FQF ET
  TOWNEND J 5 MFSF   JSF PQF  
32= CLARK E 4     FRU  
  LILLIMAN M 4     FRU  
35= BENNETT P 3   F16   ET
  CALVERT K 3     TQF BT
  CROWTHER B 3   T16 TSF  
  ELGIE P 3     PSF SQF  
  HEARLD J 3   FQF FQF  
  LUND R 3     TQF FQF KMT
  RIDGE A 3   T16 TSF  
  WEATHERILL Jean 3   FQF FQF  
  WEATHERILL Jim 3   FQF FQF  
45= BEARDMORE E 2   F16 FQF  
  COFFEY J 2     TQF KMT
  COLLIER T 2       KMT
  FENWICK M 2     TQE FQF  
  FLINTON B 2       BP
  GOUGH K 2     PSF  
  HIGGS B 2       BP
  HUGILL S 2       NDT
  LORAINE D 2       BT BHF
  LORAINE S 2       BT BHF
  MACKAY C 2       BHF
  MACKAY S 2       BHF
  MYERS H 2       KMT
  MYERS J 2       KMT
  ROBINSON A 2 J16   JW NDT
  SHERBURN L 2     FQF BT
  SLEIGHTHOLME S 2     FQF KMT
63= ATKINSON B 1     SQF  
  BANTHORPE P 1     TQF  
  BOATMAN F 1     SQF  
  FENWICK F 1     FQF  
  KELLEHER G 1       BHF
  MOORE M 1     FQF  
  PEEL Chris 1       KMP
  PEEL Christine 1       KMP
  THOMAS H 1       NDT
  THOMPSON A 1       NDT
  THOMPSON A 1       NDT
  WILLIAMSON P 1       ET