SITE MAP

EMAIL Webmaster

 

North Yorkshire Short Mat Bowling Association

Visitor No:

Hit Counter

Reset on 16/8/15

  13c - ROLL of NESMBA QUALIFIERS 

(Content reviewed 17/8/17)

THERE ARE THREE, FOUR (usually) FIVE or SIX QUALIFIERS IN EACH DISCIPLINE FOR EACH YEAR

Any qualifiers unable to attend Finals for valid reasons are substituted - their place is taken by a substitute marked with asterix**

SINGLES

1999 Alan Banthorpe Richard Kay Barbara Todd Ken Calvert  
2000 Richard Clark Max Cook Heather Allen Janet Crosby
2001 Gary Burnham** Ralph Parsons Dennis Jarvis Janet Crosby
2002 Stuart Burnham Brian Stoker Richard Kay  
2003 Roger Green Janet Clark Dorothy Kay Ken Calvert
2004 Roger Green Rose Haynes Dennis Jarvis Ken Calvert
2005 Fred Wood Anne Ridge Audrey Wood Richard Lund
2006 Simon Holtby Arthur Jackson Richard Clark Clive Scholefield Geoff Whitehead  
2007 Gareth Townend** Mick Ridge Geoff Whitehead David Newsome Arthur Jackson  
2008 David Newsome Richard Lochman Richard Clark Dennis Jarvis  
2009

Geoff Whitehead

Jo Newsome

Alex Robinson

Anne Whitehead**

Paul Williamson

2010 Nathan Kotek David Newsome Roger Green Bronagh Malone
2011 Sean Conroy David Newsome Nathan Kotek Bronagh Malone
2012

Bronagh Malone**

Geoff Whitehead

Simon Holtby

Ben Render**

Roger Green

David Newsome**

Anne Whitehead

2013 Josh Burrow Francis Boatman Dave Herbert Simon Holtby
2014 Ben Render Gordon Raggett David Newsome

Paul Williamson (GO) **

Roger Green

Dave Herbert  
2015 Danny Langdon James Clark Geoff Whitehead Dave Herbert Ben Render Jill Newsome
2016 Danny Langdon Francis Boatman Ben Render Pat Beardsley Janet Clark  
2017 Danny Langdon Bronagh Toleman Geoff Whitehead James Clark Rose Haynes  
2018            

 

PAIRS

1999

Edwin Smith

Janet Crosby

Eric Richardson

Bill Chaney

Ken Calvert

Jean Calvert

Richard Kay

Dorothy Kay

 

 

2000

Barbara Todd

Jenny Hardcastle

Derek Johnstone

Iris Johnstone

Ken Calvert

Les Stelling

Jean Calvert

Gary Burnham

2001

John Harforth**

Ron Czernik**

Brian Bennett

Pat Bennett

Dave Randon

Ian McKenzie

Brian Flinton

Jim Dye

2002

Alan Banthorpe

Fred Banthorpe

David Loraine

Sheila Loraine

Ken Calvert**

Jean Calvert**

Richard Clark

Dennis Jarvis

2003

Jim Dougans

Don McKenzie

Heather Myers

John Myers

George Crosby

Janet Crosby

David Loraine

Sheila Loraine

2004

Richard Clark

Dennis Jarvis

Jim Almond

Sally Roocroft

Philip Elgie

Allan Meek

 

2005

Roger Green

Paul Williamson

Richard Clark

Dennis Jarvis

Janet Clark

Noel Clark

Anne Ridge

Mick Ridge

2006

Richard Clark

Dennis Jarvis

Anne Ridge

Mick Ridge

Ken Calvert

Rose Haynes

David Newsome

Joseph Newsome

2007

Geoff & Ann Whitehead

Arthur Jackson

John Bunting

Roger Green

Rose Haynes

Richard Clark

Dennis Jarvis

David Newsome

Joseph Newsome

 

2008

Alan Banthorpe

Brian Foster

Derek & Pat Beardsley

Simon Holtby

Paul Williamson

Gary Burnham**

Rose Haynes

Roger Green

Richard Clark

Dennis Jarvis

2009

Gareth Townend

Jacinta Townend

Dennis Jarvis

Paul Williamson

Alan Banthorpe

Brian Foster

Ben Render

Richard Lochman

Roger Green

Rose Haynes

2010

Bronagh Malone

Trevor Hanlon

Francis Boatman

Nathan Kotek

Richard Lochman

Ben Render

Arthur Jackson

Harry Welch

Jill Newsome

Jayne Rudd

Gordon Raggett

David Herbert

2011

Paul Williamson

Simon Holtby

Rose Haynes

Roger Green

Geoff & Anne Whitehead

 
2012

Bronagh Malone

Sean Conroy

Roger Green**

Jo Newsome **

Simon Breeze

Cameron Breeze

Gareth & Jacinta

Townend

NeilAtkinson**

Colin Stevens**

Mick & Anne Ridge

 
2013

Jo Newsome

Richard Lochman

Gordon Raggett

Dave Herbert

Jill Newsome

Jayne Rudd

Robert Harris

Lesley Harris

2014

Rose Haynes

Simon Holtby**

Richard Lochman

Ben Render

David Newsome

Richard Clark

Eric Ingle

John Marshall

Paul Williamson (CF)

2015

Francis Boatman

Steve Duffin

Geoff Whitehead

Anne Whiteahead

Keith Tingay

Pat Lawry

Arthur Jackson

Sue Pittham

 
2016

Ben Render

Danny Langdon

Alan Banthorpe

Neil Flynn

James Clark

Jake Potter

Pat Lawry

Roger Green

Joseph Newsome

David Newsome

 
2017

Bronagh Toleman

Lee Toleman

Rose Haynes

Megan Holtby

David Newsome

Joseph Newsome

Steve Duffin

Francis Boatmam

Keith Hughes

David Brown

 
2018            

 

TRIPLES

1999

Edwin Smith

Janet Crosby

George Crosby

Richard Clark

Dennis Jarvis

Frank Ramsden

Gary Burnham

Jean Calvert

Ken Calvert

Terry Wilson

David Randon

Ian McKenzie

 

2000

Arthur Jackson

Heather Allen

Max Cook

Ralph Parsons

Eric Galloway

Barbara Topping

Eric Richardson

Richard Kay

Dorothy Kay

Terry Wilson

David Randon

Ian McKenzie

 

2001

Arthur Jackson

Heather Allen

Max Cook

Ralph Parsons

Roger Green

Jenny Toase

Brian Sunley**

Ken Thompson**

Ann Thompson**

Alan Banthorpe

Fred Banthorpe

Danny Brown

 

2002

Arthur Jackson

Heather Allen

Max Cook

Ralph Parsons

Roger Green

Jenny Toase**

Eric Richardson

Richard Kay

Dorothy Kay

Alan Banthorpe

Fred Banthorpe

Danny Brown

Richard Clark

Dennis Jarvis

Chris Addy

2003

Arthur Jackson

Ralph Parsons

Trevor Hanlon

Jean Calvert

Simon Holtby

Les Stelling

Ken Calvert

Gary Burnham

Paul Williamson

Alan Banthorpe

Fred Banthorpe

Danny Brown

David Loraine

Sheila Loraine

Ben Atkinson

2004

Danny Agustus

Jo Agustus

Sandra Agustus

Rose Haynes

Roger Green

Simon Holtby

Janet Crosby

George Crosby

Trevor Hanlon

Alan Banthorpe

Fred Banthorpe

Danny Brown

 

2005

Colin Raper

Janet Clark

Noel Clark

Alan Banthorpe

Danny Brown

Derek Williams

Geoff Whitehead

Anne Whitehead

Geoff Dye

Rose  Haynes

Roger Green

Simon Holtby

2006

David Newsome

Jill Newsome

Joseph Newsome

Barry Simmonite

John Bunting

Margaret Mellors

Alan Banthorpe

Danny Brown

Fred Banthorpe

Philip Elgie

Keith Gough

Alan Meek

Roger Green

Rose Haynes

Gail Daffern

2007

Graham Sherburn

Barry & Joan Crossland

Ben Render

Trevor Hanlon

Jo Agustus

Geoff & Anne Whitehead

Geoff Dye

Mick & Ann Ridge

Bob Crowther

 

2008

Geoff & Anne Whitehead

Geoff Dye

Roger Green

Keith Smallwood

Jean Calvert

Simon Holtby

Richard Lochman

Jayne Rudd

Alan Banthorpe

Danny Brown

Derek Williams

 David Newsome

Jill Newsome

Jo Newsome

2009

Rose Haynes

Gareth Townend

Roger Green

Alex Robinson

Jacinta Townend**

Francis Boatman

Sarah Boatman

Ben Render

Jayne Rudd

Richard Lochman

Anne Ridge

Mick Ridge

Joanne Senior

Richard Lund

John Coffey

John Sleightholme

2010

 David Newsome

Jill Newsome

Jo Newsome

Rose Haynes

Gareth Townend

Roger Green

Ben Render

Jayne Rudd

Richard Lochman

Arthur Jackson

Gordon Cripps

Margaret Watkinson

 
2011

Sean Conroy

Bronagh Malone

Joanne Senior

Dennis Jarvis

Simon Holtby

Megan Holtby

Nathan Kotek

Francis Boatman

James Lambert

Rose Haynes

Gareth Townend

Roger Green

2012

Sean Conroy

Bronagh Malone

Ben Render

Jayne Rudd**

Jill Newsome**

Geoff & Anne Whitehead

Lynda Tranmer

Rose Haynes

Simon Holtby

Roger Green

Megan Holtby**

Janet Clark

Diane & Roger Ellis

2013

Geoff & Anne Whitehead

Lynda Tranmer

Jill Newsome

Jo Newsome

Jayne Rudd

Joyce Hughes

Keith Hughes

Derrick Johnson

Richard Lochman

Francis Boatman

Jacinta Townend

Gordon Raggett

Dave Herbert

Danny Langdon

2014

Rose Haynes

Roger Green

Simon Holtby **

David Newsome

Gareth, Jacinta and Edward Townend

Gordon Raggett

Danny Langdon

David Herbert

James Clark

Jake Potter

Jamie Smith

 
2015

Gareth, Jacinta and Edward Townend

Danny Langdon

James Clark

Jake Potter

Roger Green

Allan Meek

Margaret Manfield

Arthur Jackson

Dennis Jarvis

Harry Welch

Sue Pittham

Alan Banthorpe

Pat Banthorpe

Neil Flynn

2016

Ben Render

Danny Langdon

Jane Rudd

Matthew Jackson

Richard Clark

Elaine Clark

Joseph Newsome

David Newsome

Jill Newsome

Geoff Whitehead

Anne Whitehead

Lynda Tranmer

 
2017

Geoff Whitehead

Anne Whitehead

Lynda Tranmer

Steve Duffin

Danny Langdon

Francis Boatman

Jake Potter

James Clark

Peter Hawkett

Bronagh Toleman

Lee Toleman

Ben Render

Dave Herbert

Dave Edwards

Paul Williamson

2018          

 

FOURS

1999

Roger Green

Billy Thompson

Jean Calvert

Ken Calvert

Arthur Rathmell

Arthur Jackson

Stan Woodgate

Alan Barningham

Richard Kay

Dorothy Kay

Eric Richardson

Bill Chaney

Edwin Smith

Janet Crosby

George Crosby

Brian Prentice

 

2000

Roger Green**

Gary Burnham**

Jean Calvert

Ken Calvert

Alan Banthorpe

Danny Brown

Fred Banthorpe

Pat Banthorpe

Richard Clark

Dennis Jarvis

Frank Ramsden

William Knapton

Fred Wood

Audrey Wood

Ivan Topping

Barbara Topping

 

2001

Roger Green

Ralph Parsons

Jim Almond

Betty Almond

Arthur Jackson

Max Cook

Heather Allen

Len Lofthouse

Richard Clark**

Dennis Jarvis

Frank Ramsden

William Knapton

John Harforth**

Ron Czernik**

Nora Williams**

John Leckenby**

 

2002

Roger Green

Ralph Parsons

Jim Almond

Betty Almond

Arthur Jackson

Max Cook

Heather Allen

Len Lofthouse

Stuart Burnham

Gary Burnham

Ken Calvert

Jean Calvert

Janet Crosby

George Crosby

Arthur Stubbs

Graham Norris

Trevor Hanlon

Christine Shaw

Audrey Farmer

Douglas Farmer

 

2003

Roger Green

Derek Johnstone

Rose Haynes

Philip Elgie

Alan Banthorpe

Fred Banthorpe

Danny Brown

David Moore

Bruce Fryer

Ian Tallach

David Randon

Ian MacKenzie

Colin Raper

Nobby Clark

Janet Clark

Jill Newsome

Brian Flinton

Helen Flinton

Jim Dye

Christine Dye

 

2004

Rose Haynes

Roger Green

Simon Holtby

Philip Elgie

Richard Clark

Elaine Clark

Dennis Jarvis

Maureen Lilliman

John Myers

Heather Myers

Jean Calvert

Ken Calvert

Janet Crosby

George Crosby

Arthur Stubbs

Trevor Hanlon

Colin Raper

Jill Newsome

David Newsome

Ron Watson

 

2005

Colin Raper

Jill Newsome

Janet Clark

Noel Clark

David Newsome

Marlene Jackson

Joseph Newsome

Dot Midgeley

Alan Banthorpe

Danny Brown

Fred Banthorpe

Derek Williams

Janet Crosby

Trevor Hanlon

George Crosby

Arthur Stubbs

 

2006

Chris Addy

Monica Addy

William Knapton

Derek Walker

Geoff Whitehead

Anne Whitehead

Geoff Dye

Roger Green

Richard Clark

Elaine Clark

Dennis Jarvis

Joan Ramsden

Derek Beardsley

Pat Beardsley

Brian Jones

Pat Jones

 

2007

Alan Banthorpe

Danny Brown

Barry Simmonite

Derek Williams

Geoff Whitehead

Anne Whitehead

Geoff Dye

Roger Green

Richard Clark

Elaine Clark

Dennis Jarvis

Maureen Lilliman

David Newsome

Joseph Newsome

Ben Render

Richard Lockman

John Bunting

Margaret Moore**

Margaret Mellors

Eli Beardmore

Arthur Jackson**

Jo Hearld**

Jean Weatherell**

Jim Weatherell**

2008

Geoff Whitehead

Anne Whitehead

Geoff Dye

Roger Green

Arthur Jackson**

Derek Beardsley

Pat Beardsley

Brian Jones

Pat Jones

Ken Calvert

Jean Calvert

Rose Haynes

Keith Smallwood**

Gary Burnham

Simon Holtby

Jo Hearld

Philip Elgie**

Jim Weatherell

Jean Weatherell

David Newsome

Jo Newsome

Ben Render

Richard Lochman

Alan Banthorpe

Danny Brown

Barry Simmonite

Derek Williams

2009

David Newsome

Jo Newsome

Ben Render

Richard Lochman

Rose Haynes

Ken Calvert

Jean Calvert

Gary Burnham

Geoff Whitehead

Anne Whitehead

Geoff Dye

Roger Green

Derek Beardsley

Pat Beardsley

Brian Jones

Pat Jones

 

2010

Nathan Kotek

Matthew Barnsley

Charlotte & James Clark

David Newsome

Jo Newsome

Ben Render

Richard Lochman

Arthur Jackson

Jo Hearld

Jean Weatherell

Jim Weatherell

Francis Boatman

Nigel Boatman

Gordon Raggett

Jacinta Townend

Len & Pam Bradley

Hilda Thomas

Geoff Clark

Steve Coupland**

 
2011

Rose Haynes

Roger Green

Simon Holtby

Paul Williamson

David Newsome

Jo Newsome

Ben Render

Richard Lochman

Andrew Leng

Mary Leng

Peter Watson**

Bronagh Malone

Jayne Rudd

Derek Beardsley

Pat Beardsley

Brian Jones

Pat Jones

Geoff Whitehead

Anne Whitehead

Geoff Dye

Francis Boatman**

Jill Newsome

 
2012

Sean Conroy

Bronagh Malone

Jill Newsome**

Joanne Senior

Jayne Rudd

Rose Haynes

Roger Green

Simon Holtby

Jacinta Townend

Matthew Jackson**

David Newsome

Gordon Raggett**

Jo Newsome

Ben Render

Dave Herbert**

Richard Lochman

Len Bradley

Pam Bradley

David Alder**

George McDowell

Hilda Thomas

Keith Tingay

Cyril Ruston

Neville Dawson

Alan Barningham**

Ray Lawson-Howe

Derek Beardsley

Pat Beardsley

Brian Jones

Pat Jones

2013

Anne Ridge

Joanne Senior

Mick Ridge

Andrew Leng

Rose Haynes

Megan Holtby

Roger Green

Simon Holtby

Derek Beardsley

Pat Beardsley

Brian Jones

Pat Jones

Geoff Whitehead

Geoff Dye

Jill Newsome

Lynda Tranmer

Jo Newsome

Francis Boatman

Richard Lochman

Jacinta Townend

Richard Clark

Philip Elgie**

M Jackson

J Ingle

Elaine Clark

2014

Rose Haynes

Megan Holtby

Roger Green

Simon Holtby**

Richard Lochman

David Newsome

Danny Langdon

Jake Potter

James Clark

Anne Ridge

Andrew Leng

Mike Ridge

Mary Leng **

Ben Render

Joe Agustus

Peter Richardson

Joanne Senior

Sandra Agustus

Geoff Whitehead

Geoff Dye

Jill Newsome

Anne Whitehead

 
2015

Ben Render

Jane Rudd

Emma Burrows

Jamie Trigg

Joyce Perry

Rose Haynes

Les Lambert

Margaret Lambert

Brenda Benson

Keith Tingay

Pat Lawry

Roger Green

Ray Lawson Howe

Geoff Whitehead

Anne Whitehead

Jill Newsome

Geoff Dye

David Newsome

James Clark

Danny Langdon

Jake Potter

Francis Boatman

Richard Lochman

Steve Duffin

Brian Cottom

2016

James Clark

Danny Langdon

David Newsome

Roger Ellis

Dave Herbert

Anne Herbert

Paul Williamson

Dave Edwards

Geoff Whitehead

Anne Whitehead

Jill Newsome

Geoff Dye

Ben Render

Jane Rudd

Jamie Trigg

Joseph Newsome

Arthur Jackson

Dennis Jarvis

Keith Hughes

Harry Welch **

Doreen Sorley

 
2017

Rose Haynes

Les Lambert

Megan Holtby

Simon Holtby

Jane Rudd

Steve Duffin

Neil Flynn

Francis Boatman

Jean Rhodes

Carolyn Barthram

Jez Williams

Rhona Worley

Geoff Whitehead

Anne Whitehead

Jill Newsome

Lynda Tranmer

Roger Green

Daniel Agar

Joseph Newsome

Danielle Smith

Bronagh Toleman

Lee Toleman

Ben Render

Danny Langdon

2018